2016-2018 Board of Directors election results

Congratulations to SEIU 503’s newly elected Board of Directors:

Statewide Officers

Executive Director: Brian Rudiger
President: Steve Demarest
Vice President: Mike Scott
Secretary-Treasurer: Mary Stewart

Sector Directors and Assistant Directors

Sector 1: Higher Education
Director: Rob Fullmer
Assistant Director: Theodora Ko Thompson

Sector 2: Human Services Coalition
Director: Rhonda Morgan
Assistant Director: Andromeda Carmona

Sector 3: ODOT Coalition
Director: Craig Johnston
Assistant Director: Micki Varney

Sector 4: Specials Coalition
Director: Susan Kay Mundell
Assistant Director: Keary DeBeck

Sector 5: Institution Coalition
Director: Daniel Smith
Assistant Director: Debra Mitzel

Sector 6: Local Government
Director: Sara Campos
Assistant Director: LaTricia Straw

Sector 7: Private Non-Profit
Director: Benjamin Gerritz
Assistant Director: Shaun Notdurft

Sector 8: Homecare
Director: Rebecca Sandoval
Assistant Director: Diana Lobo

Sector 9: Nursing Home
Director: Sherri Lynn “SL” Grace
Assistant Director: Launa Monken

Sector 10: Childcare
Director: Natalie Jackson
Assistant Director: Kassaundra West-Nichols

Sector 11: Adult Foster Home
Director: John Grimm
Assistant Director: Roxanne Hazen

Regional Directors and Assistant Directors

Region 1/Central Valley: Marion & Polk Counties
Directors: Gina Mason, Kathleen Lamar, Blake Whitson
Assistant Directors: Betty Holladay, Lynn Beaton, Ed Hunt

Region 2/South Valley: Benton, Lane, Lincoln & Linn Counties
Directors: Dawn John, John Taylor
Assistant Directors: Dana Morris, Brandy Aguirre

Region 3/Southwest Oregon: Coos, Curry, Douglas & Josephine Counties
Director: Maleta Christian
Assistant Director: Bobbie Sotin

Region 4/Southern Oregon: Jackson, Klamath, Lake, Harney, Malheur and Payette (ID) Counties
Director: Bob Sexton
Assistant Director: Kimberly Cole

Region 5/Eastern & Central Oregon: Baker, Crook, Deschutes, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco & Wheeler Counties
Director: Dan Icklan
Assistant Director: Helen Moore

Region 6/Multnomah & Clackamas Counties: Multnomah, Clackamas, Columbia, Clark & Cowlitz (WA) Counties
Directors: Emily Gothard, Mary Hubert-Godwin, Taylor Bacon
Assistant Directors: Christine Morgan, Anna Young, Jeff Gilbert

Region 7/Northwest Oregon: Clatsop, Tillamook, Washington & Yamhill Counties
Director: Elsa Tzintzun
Assistant Director: Roxana Peter Camacho

Comments are closed.