Staff Directory

E-mail
To send e-mail to anyone listed in this directory, use the following e-mail address formula:
lastnamefirstinitial (at) seiu503.org.
For example, to reach union president Rob Sisk, write to siskr (at) seiu503.org.

Phone
Contact information for all field offices

Other frequently-requested phone numbers

Staff Directory

Name

Job Title

Office

Shawna Akin Organizer Salem
Michael Alexander Sr. Organizer Portland
Jamaal Anthony Organizer Salem
Elvyss Argueta Organizer Portland
Denise Bailey Sr. Organizer Pendleton
Jill Bakken Int Communications Director Salem
Jim Bakken Field Coordinator Eugene
Troy Barnard Sr. Organizer Portland
Andrew Barnes Organizing Director Portland
Roxanne Barnstead Sr. MRC Organizer Salem
Gretchen Barr Organizer Portland
Rebeca Beeman Organizer Portland
Kathie Best Sr. Communications Organizer Salem
Heather Blankenheim Interim Field Coordinator Portland
Robert Blunt Campaign Organizer Portland
Andrew Boeger Sr. Researcher Salem
Kyle Bonner Sr. Systems Analyst Salem
Sarah Booze Organizer Portland
Sean Brailey MRC Organizer Portland
Adam Brien Organizer Pendleton
Sharon Brogan Admin Services Director Salem
Joye Camacho Sr. Organizer Portland
Rebekah Capoferri Sr. MRC Organizer Portland
Joseph Cartino Organizer Portland
Linda Cave Sr. Organizer Portland
Marialuisa Chavez-Torres Supt Specialist – Membership Salem
Alynn Deann Cherry Supt Specialist – Organizing Pendleton
Marty Childs Finance Director Salem
Adam Coble Organizer Portland
Heather Conroy Executive Director Salem
Katie Coombes Care Provider Field Coord Portland
Michael Coutley Organizer Portland
Patrick Cowan Organizer Portland
Stacy Cowan Political Organizer Portland
William Coyle Program Asst – External Portland
Maureen Crawford Executive Assistant Salem
Michael Crenshaw Organizer Portland
Anne Marie Cruikshank Supt Specialist – Operations Salem
Jacob Dacks Organizer Portland
Samuel Davila Sr. MRC Organizer Salem
Linda Delauder Human Resources Director Salem
Joseph Digman Organizer Portland
Lisa Donoho-Medsker Sr. Organizer Portland
Barbara Dumas Supt Specialist – Organizing Salem
Lori Ellis Program Asst – Communications Salem
Rolando Figueroa Organizer Eugene
Danica Finley We Are Oregon Director Portland
Cassandra Fogale Organizer Salem
John Foster Organizer Portland
Denise Garrett Sr. Organizer Eugene
Douglas Geisler Organizer Portland
Aaron Giesa Organizer Portland
Ross Grami Organizer Salem
Maria Graybeal Organizer Portland
Jereme Grzybowski Care Provider Director Portland
Rachel Hansen Organizer Portland
Dianne Hibbard Organizer Salem
Douglas Hilfiker Program Asst – Production Salem
Lila Hilfiker Supt Assistant – Reception Salem
Peter Howsen Information Systems Tech Salem
Kathryn Hughes Organizer Portland
Rebecca Johnson Supt Specialist – Membership Salem
Bonnie Jones Supt Specialist – Organizing Portland
Rhoda Jones Supt Specialist – Organizing Bend
Alejandro Juarez Communications Organizer Portland
William Kelsey Sr. Organizer Portland
Kari Koch Organizer Portland
Rebecca Kozisek Program Asst – Benefits Salem
Sarah Lanius Organizer Eugene
R Lang Larson Sr. Systems Analyst Salem
Karrie Layne Program Asst- Accounting Salem
Elizabeth Lehr Organizer Portland
Glenda Lewis Program Specialist – Accounting Salem
Lisa Logue Supt Specialist – Organizing Medford
Shoshana Loos Supt Specialist – Organizing Salem
Andrew Lucus Organizer Portland
Angela MacWhinnie Interim Field Coordinator Portland
Craig Mahaffy Organizer Eugene
Molly Malone Organizer Portland
Siobhan Martin Field Coordinator Portland
Tera Martinez Organizer Medford
Norma Martinez-Hosang Organizer Eugene
Mollie May Program Specialist – Legal Salem
Paul McKenna Research Director Salem
Janet McManus Researcher Portland
Marilyn McManus Organizer Portland
Anthony McParland Organizer Eugene
David Meyers Sr. Organizer Medford
Veronica Miller Organizer Pendleton
Christina Moore Supt Specialist – Organizing Eugene
Seth Moore Organizer Portland
Brett Moser Organizer Eugene
Meghan Moyer Sr. Political Organizer Portland
Barbara Muncrief Sr. Organizer Salem
Bao-Loc Nguyen MRC Organizer Portland
Leonard Norwitz Sr. Political Organizer Portland
Henry Olivera Organizer Portland
Marina Penkov Translator Portland
Rich Peppers Assistant Executive Director Salem
Aurora Prestholt Program Specialist – Accounting Salem
Keith Quick Organizer Salem
Kathryn Ratcliff Supt Specialist – Organizing Portland
Robin Rico-Sanford Supt Specialist – Organizing Salem
Robert Rossi Sr. MRC Organizer Salem
Brian Rudiger Public Division Field Director Portland
Penny Ruff Sr. Organizer Portland
Joe Schaeffer Field Coordinator Salem
Lorene Scheer Sr. Organizer Portland
Sarah Schneider Sr. Communications Organizer Portland
Diane Sebring Program Specialist – Membership Salem
Jeff Seekatz IS Supervisor Salem
Maro Sevastopoulos Program Assistant – External Portland
Lisa Siegel MRC Field Coordinator Portland
Melissa Silbernagel Organizer Salem
Heather Simonson Supt Specialist – Production Salem
Rob Sisk Statewide President Salem
Marvel Smith Organizer Portland
Jennifer Snyder Sr. Organizer Eugene
Sean Staub Organizer Portland
Marc Stefan Supervising Attorney Salem
Laure Stockton Sr. Organizer Medford
Glen Stolburg Jr Organizer Salem
Sun Strait Organizer Eugene
Christy Te Attorney Salem
Arthur Towers Political Director Portland
Ahjamu Umi Organizer Portland
Andrea Utz Sr. Organizer Portland
Christy Walker Field Supt Supervisor Portland
Joan Warnock Supt Specialist – Organizing Salem
Timothy Welp Sr. Organizer Portland
Rebekah Whittaker Care Provider Field Coord Eugene
Jean Yamamoto Sr. Researcher Portland
Derek Zika Organizer Portland

Comments are closed.